What 5 Horror Movies would you say should be listed as the Top 5 Worst Horror Movies of all time?
KimmyBlanks
Friday 3/12/2010 at 05:33 PM | 62950
I can't really think of another 4 movies I really hate enough to want to see listed as the worst movies of all time. Not right now..But one comes to mind..The Cave. Hate that movie so much. It was rated PG-13, had crappy CGI effects, and very forgettable characters. I only went because it was my friend's birthday, and his douche bag former roommate showed up and wanted to take us, and I wanted to make my friend happy. Didn't like the movie, was completely bored, and what sucked was the douche bag former roommate hooked up with my best friend at that movie, and because of him being deluonal and having something against me,
I lost my best friend. Hate this movie and the memories attached to it so much.
Moon
Friday 3/12/2010 at 08:13 PM | 62955
Haunting in Connecticut
House of 1000 Corpses
FT13th Pt.8
Woodchipper Massacre (I'm not sure if that actually counts as a movie.)
I know a lot of people will disagree about this one, but
Halloween II (1981)
RZ's H2 is pretty high on the list too
chubacabra
Friday 3/12/2010 at 11:08 PM | 62961
in no particular order:
1) Paranormal Activity
2) The Fog remake
3) Prom Night remake
4)Halloween Resurrection
5) Scream 3
those are the standouts from a sea of crappy films that include other greats such as the "I know what you did" series; "Gothika"; A few of the original "video nasties" were also shit.
ny ghoul
Saturday 3/13/2010 at 02:58 AM | 62965
Oh yeah I hate Halloween Reserection and Gothika too.I couldn't even watch all of Halloween Reserection, I couldn't get passed all the annoying teenagers. However, I
completely disagree with chubacabra on all counts though, no offense. Obviously I like House of 1000 Corpes, liked both verons of Halloween 2, FT13th 8 and A Haunting in Connecticut were forgetable and if I am actually going to hate something it has to be memorable, and I haven't even actually seen a copy of The Woodchipper Massacre anywhere but with a title like that it must be intentionally bad and maybe therefore, funny.
Moon
Saturday 3/13/2010 at 08:09 AM | 62974
shatter dead
Night of the dead(yes it's called that..and is horrible)
An american haunting
Sweeney Todd(although some conder it soley a mucal, it's clasfied in horror)
Halloween III
Other things clasfied in the genre, yet are not, but still deserve dishonorable mention
Twilight
Gangs of the dead
Scarecrow Slayer
Scream
Scream 2/3
zmbgraphics
Saturday 3/13/2010 at 01:29 PM | 62978
Oh yeah I hate Halloween Reserection and Gothika too.I couldn't even watch all of Halloween Reserection, I couldn't get passed all the annoying teenagers. However, I
completely disagree with chubacabra on all counts though, no offense. Obviously I like House of 1000 Corpes, liked both verons of Halloween 2, FT13th 8 and A Haunting in Connecticut were forgetable and if I am actually going to hate something it has to be memorable, and I haven't even actually seen a copy of The Woodchipper Massacre anywhere but with a title like that it must be intentionally bad and maybe therefore, funny.
It's all good, if we all liked the same stuff horror would get pretty boring.
Woodchipper Massacre is bacally some teenagers that got a hold of a video camera and decided to make a movie and it somehow found its way to being released on VHS.
chubacabra
Saturday 3/13/2010 at 10:04 PM | 62986
Wow!! Great lists so far!
Mine would have to be
1) Wrong Turn 32) April Fools Day Remake
3) The Fog Remake
4) Last Winter5) RZ's H2
KimmyBlanks
Monday 3/15/2010 at 04:28 PM | 63030
Hmmm....
Jason X...
Zombie Nation...take my word for it. complete disappointment.
Holloween 3...don't hate mebut i just never liked it.
gotta go pick up my son, I'll think of more and pop back in later
kweandee
Friday 3/19/2010 at 05:14 PM | 63104
Halloween II...Rob Zombie style
The Strangers...... I am gonna get shit about it but yeah, it blew.
House Of The Dead
Chaos
Ricki Oh
woodenheart
Tuesday 4/06/2010 at 08:55 PM | 63370
Halloween II...Rob Zombie style
The Strangers...... I am gonna get shit about it but yeah, it blew.
House Of The Dead
Chaos
Ricki Oh
I gotta say I wasn't impressed w/ The Strangers either :(
KimmyBlanks
Saturday 4/17/2010 at 03:32 PM | 63552
The Worst horror movies are:
1. Ring- american veron
2. When a stranger calls
3. The Village
4. Saw III - the genre should be gore instead of horror
5. Prom Night
stiffanbond
Monday 5/10/2010 at 09:38 AM | 63807
my top 5 would have to be...
1. Troll 2 (double decker bologna sandwich....christ.)
2. Black Christmas
3. Jason X
4. Seed of Chucky(dont even know if that one counted as horror)
5.Buckets of Blood
pantera11431
Wednesday 5/12/2010 at 04:09 AM | 63832
Hills Have Eyes 2 - new remake
Wrong Turn 2
Skinned Deep
Automaton Transfuon
and because someone else brought in the horrible ghetto horror shit films...
Bloodz vs Wolvez
ironblade87
Monday 7/05/2010 at 07:35 PM | 64877
1. Death Bed: The Bed that eats people
2. Children at Play
3. Sleepaway Camp 2 (I'll Never get those 2 hours back)
4. Darkness Falls
5. Demonic Toys
TaRmAn1986
Tuesday 7/06/2010 at 02:50 PM | 64906